Metizport vs Permitta Esports — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: Metizport vs Permitta Esports
Permitta Esports defeated Metizport 2-1 (Map 13-9, Map 10-13, Map 6-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on July 22, 2024.
Map Results (3 maps)
Metizport ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nilo | 25 | 10 | 6 | 113.1 | 68% | 1.88 | 90.9% |
| Adamb | 23 | 14 | 6 | 125.1 | 69.6% | 1.73 | 81.8% |
| Sapec | 13 | 10 | 4 | 66.4 | 61.5% | 1.11 | 81.8% |
| SpavaQ | 17 | 16 | 4 | 67.9 | 52.9% | 1.08 | 72.7% |
| bnox | 17 | 17 | 3 | 83.5 | 58.8% | 1.07 | 59.1% |
| Plopski | 13 | 15 | 6 | 51.6 | 30.8% | 0.85 | 68.2% |
| mASKED | 11 | 17 | 5 | 63.0 | 54.5% | 0.84 | 50.0% |
| Jackinho | 9 | 14 | 4 | 45.0 | 22.2% | 0.81 | 72.7% |
| tomiko | 10 | 17 | 8 | 64.8 | 60% | 0.77 | 68.2% |
| maaryy | 8 | 17 | 6 | 39.3 | 62.5% | 0.52 | 54.5% |
Metizport ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpavaQ | 15 | 9 | 5 | 66.9 | 53.3% | 1.40 | 87.0% |
| tomiko | 21 | 18 | 8 | 104.1 | 57.1% | 1.36 | 82.6% |
| Plopski | 19 | 13 | 5 | 90.0 | 47.4% | 1.35 | 78.3% |
| bnox | 17 | 16 | 3 | 75.9 | 52.9% | 1.13 | 69.6% |
| Jackinho | 17 | 19 | 5 | 79.3 | 64.7% | 1.11 | 69.6% |
| maaryy | 15 | 15 | 6 | 79.4 | 53.3% | 1.05 | 69.6% |
| nilo | 14 | 17 | 6 | 70.5 | 50% | 0.99 | 65.2% |
| Adamb | 13 | 17 | 3 | 71.6 | 92.3% | 0.94 | 69.6% |
| Sapec | 11 | 15 | 7 | 53.1 | 54.5% | 0.89 | 82.6% |
| mASKED | 13 | 16 | 4 | 54.5 | 38.5% | 0.84 | 73.9% |
Metizport ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| maaryy | 17 | 9 | 6 | 99.2 | 47.1% | 1.69 | 94.7% |
| SpavaQ | 18 | 11 | 7 | 95.5 | 11.1% | 1.46 | 73.7% |
| Sapec | 16 | 13 | 2 | 84.8 | 68.8% | 1.17 | 68.4% |
| nilo | 11 | 12 | 4 | 61.3 | 81.8% | 1.07 | 78.9% |
| mASKED | 13 | 13 | 2 | 71.3 | 38.5% | 1.04 | 73.7% |
| bnox | 12 | 12 | 4 | 73.7 | 41.7% | 0.98 | 73.7% |
| tomiko | 11 | 12 | 2 | 64.6 | 72.7% | 0.95 | 63.2% |
| Adamb | 11 | 18 | 6 | 78.2 | 63.6% | 0.85 | 68.4% |
| Plopski | 14 | 16 | 3 | 64.6 | 78.6% | 0.81 | 63.2% |
| Jackinho | 5 | 15 | 9 | 50.8 | 20% | 0.65 | 63.2% |
Full Match Statistics
Metizport
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 50 | 39 | 16 | 1.28 | 81.6 | 66% | 0 | 78.3% | 1.31 |
|
|
3 | 50 | 36 | 16 | 1.39 | 76.8 | 38% | 0 | 77.8% | 1.31 |
|
|
3 | 47 | 49 | 15 | 0.96 | 91.6 | 74% | 0 | 73.3% | 1.17 |
|
|
3 | 40 | 41 | 18 | 0.98 | 72.6 | 53% | 0 | 72.9% | 1.09 |
|
|
3 | 46 | 45 | 10 | 1.02 | 77.7 | 52% | 0 | 67.5% | 1.06 |
|
|
3 | 40 | 38 | 13 | 1.05 | 68.1 | 63% | 0 | 77.6% | 1.06 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 47 | 18 | 0.89 | 77.8 | 62% | 0 | 71.3% | 1.03 |
|
|
3 | 46 | 44 | 14 | 1.05 | 68.7 | 52% | 0 | 69.9% | 1.00 |
|
|
3 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 0.80 | 62.9 | 43% | 0 | 65.9% | 0.91 |
|
|
3 | 31 | 48 | 18 | 0.65 | 58.4 | 45% | 0 | 68.5% | 0.86 |
Permitta Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.20 | Rating | — |
|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | Kills per round | — |
| 0.58 | Deaths per round | — |
| 73.1% | KAST | — |
| 1.20 | Multi-kill rating | — |
| +7.00% | Round swing | — |
| 75.5 | Average damage per round | — |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Metizport vs Permitta Esports head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Metizport vs Permitta Esports?
The final score of Metizport vs Permitta Esports was 1-2.
What format is Metizport vs Permitta Esports?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Metizport vs Permitta Esports live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Metizport vs Permitta Esports?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Metizport has won 1 and Permitta Esports has won 1 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Metizport vs Permitta Esports
Permitta Esports defeated Metizport with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at CCT Europe — Group Stage on July 22, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Metizport has taken 1 of their last 2 meetings while Permitta Esports has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Metizport vs Permitta Esports BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

