REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

Monte vs G2 — CS2 Match BO3 at Group B

FINISHED Group B ·BO3 ·
Monte
UA
1 : 2
G2
DE
🏆 Winner
📺 Watch:

Match summary: Monte vs G2

G2 defeated Monte 2-1 (Map 4-13, Map 13-8, Map 6-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group B on February 6, 2024.

Map Results (3 maps)

MAP 1
FINISHED
Monte 4
G2 🏆 13

Monte ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
NiKo 17 9 6 87.2 52.9% 1.52 82.4%
m0NESY 14 8 1 66.9 21.4% 1.37 76.5%
HooXi 12 10 5 79.0 50% 1.32 88.2%
huNter- 12 10 6 78.1 66.7% 1.24 70.6%
kRaSnaL 10 12 5 77.1 60% 1.02 58.8%
nexa 6 10 10 61.9 66.7% 0.98 82.4%
DemQQ 11 12 2 53.4 54.5% 0.91 70.6%
br0 11 12 2 58.5 72.7% 0.86 64.7%
sdy 8 13 2 66.9 62.5% 0.74 64.7%
Woro2k 5 12 2 39.9 60% 0.59 58.8%
MAP 2
FINISHED
Monte 🏆 13
G2 8

Monte ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
kRaSnaL 18 9 7 91.9 44.4% 1.62 85.7%
br0 20 12 4 99.3 70% 1.51 66.7%
DemQQ 20 13 1 87.7 70% 1.47 90.5%
Woro2k 14 12 5 86.1 50% 1.14 66.7%
NiKo 14 14 7 76.5 71.4% 1.02 76.2%
m0NESY 16 15 3 79.8 31.3% 1.01 57.1%
huNter- 11 16 7 82.7 72.7% 0.94 66.7%
HooXi 11 17 0 65.0 54.5% 0.74 57.1%
sdy 7 14 5 37.9 28.6% 0.71 61.9%
nexa 8 17 1 44.4 50% 0.70 71.4%
MAP 3
FINISHED
Monte 6
G2 🏆 13

Monte ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
NiKo 23 9 5 119.8 60.9% 2.02 84.2%
m0NESY 15 9 8 91.8 53.3% 1.59 89.5%
HooXi 10 8 4 52.7 60% 1.29 94.7%
nexa 10 9 4 55.4 70% 1.11 84.2%
huNter- 10 12 3 58.8 40% 0.96 73.7%
DemQQ 11 12 3 71.1 72.7% 0.94 63.2%
br0 9 11 4 49.9 55.6% 0.86 73.7%
Woro2k 10 13 2 50.6 20% 0.76 73.7%
sdy 7 16 6 55.6 71.4% 0.70 68.4%
kRaSnaL 10 16 3 55.6 50% 0.69 57.9%

Full Match Statistics

Monte

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
NiKo NiKo 3 543218 1.69 94.5 61% 0 80.9% 1.52
m0NESY m0NESY 3 453212 1.41 79.5 36% 0 74.4% 1.32
HooXi HooXi 3 33359 0.94 65.6 55% 0 80% 1.12
kRaSnaL kRaSnaL 3 383715 1.03 74.9 50% 0 67.5% 1.11
DemQQ DemQQ 3 42376 1.14 70.7 67% 0 74.8% 1.11
br0 br0 3 403510 1.14 69.2 68% 0 68.4% 1.08
huNter- huNter- 3 333816 0.87 73.2 61% 0 70.3% 1.05
nexa nexa 3 243615 0.67 53.9 63% 0 79.3% 0.93
Woro2k Woro2k 3 29379 0.78 58.9 41% 0 66.4% 0.83
sdy sdy 3 224313 0.51 53.5 55% 0 65% 0.72

G2

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.24 Rating 1.23
0.68 Kills per round 0.63
0.54 Deaths per round 0.56
72.9% KAST 76.0%
1.24 Multi-kill rating 1.23
+14.00% Round swing +7.00%
79.0 Average damage per round 76.4

Head-to-Head

0 Monte
vs
1 G2

→ Permanent Monte vs G2 head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group B
MNTE 1 : 2 G2
BO3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of Monte vs G2?

The final score of Monte vs G2 was 1-2.

What format is Monte vs G2?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group B.

Where can I watch Monte vs G2 live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for Monte vs G2?

In recent head-to-head matchups, Monte has won 0 and G2 has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: Monte vs G2

G2 defeated Monte with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group B on February 6, 2024.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, Monte has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while G2 has claimed 1.

This page provides complete coverage of the Monte vs G2 BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now