REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

Monte vs G2 — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage

FINISHED Group Stage ·BO3 ·
Monte
UA
0 : 2
G2
DE
🏆 Winner
📺 Watch:
AI Prediction Full Analysis →
MNTE
WIN PROB
40% : 60%
G2
+ Strong recent form: 6W-4L in last 10 matches (60% win rate)
+ Impressive Bo5 win over Heroic 3-1 at recent event
Lost most recent H2H to G2 1-2 (February 2024)
+ Ranked #8 globally with superior individual player quality (NertZ, SunPayus, HeavyGod)
+ Won the only H2H meeting 2-1 (February 2024)
Poor recent form: 4W-6L in last 10 matches (40% win rate)

Monte and G2 Esports clash in a PGL Astana 2026 Swiss stage elimination match, with both teams at 2-2 and facing elimination. Despite G2's poor recent form of 4W-6L in their last 10 matches (40%), they remain the heavy market favorite at 1.32 odds, reflecting their #8 global ranking and roster quality. G2's lineup of NertZ, SunPayus, HeavyGod, MATYS, and huNter- is objectively stronger on paper than Monte's transitional roster.Monte have impressed with a 6W-4L record in their last 10 (60%), including a notable 3-1 Bo5 win over Heroic and a 2-0 win over magic at this event. However, they lost to Falcons 0-2 and FURIA 0-2 in their most recent matches, and their roster is in transition with Rainwaker as a relatively new addition. The only H2H meeting went to G2 (2-1 in February 2024).G2's form is concerning — losses to TheMongolz, MOUZ, FaZe, Vitality, and Spirit in recent weeks — but their individual player quality and experience in high-pressure elimination matches gives them the edge. We lean G2 to advance, but Monte's 60% recent win rate and upset potential at 3.10 odds makes this a value consideration for the underdog.

Read Full Prediction & Analysis →
View odds for MNTE vs G2 at

Match summary: Monte vs G2

G2 defeated Monte 2-0 (Ancient 2-13, Dust2 4-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on May 13, 2026.

Map Results (2 maps)

MAP 1 Ancient
FINISHED
Monte 2
G2 🏆 13

Monte ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
afro 11 10 2 69.2 36.4% 1.03 53.3%
Rainwaker 8 12 2 64.5 37.5% 0.83 73.3%
Gizmy 6 15 4 63.0 66.7% 0.52 66.7%
AZUWU 5 13 1 51.6 60% 0.50 46.7%
Bymas 5 12 1 43.9 40% 0.48 46.7%

G2 ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
NertZ 18 7 2 132.5 72.2% 2.36 93.3%
huNter- 13 4 2 80.3 76.9% 1.67 93.3%
HeavyGod 14 8 1 96.8 64.3% 1.48 86.7%
MATYS 11 11 7 79.2 72.7% 1.20 80.0%
SunPayus 6 5 5 42.9 33.3% 1.08 80.0%
MAP 2 Dust2
FINISHED
Monte 4
G2 🏆 13

Monte ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
Rainwaker 9 15 0 53.8 66.7% 0.78 35.3%
afro 7 13 3 56.2 28.6% 0.67 41.2%
Bymas 6 13 1 51.4 50% 0.57 47.1%
Gizmy 5 14 1 57.8 80% 0.49 35.3%
AZUWU 0 14 0 16.1 0.27 17.6%

G2 ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
NertZ 15 4 3 88.6 60% 1.79 94.1%
HeavyGod 19 6 7 107.2 73.7% 1.68 82.4%
huNter- 13 5 7 83.6 46.2% 1.44 94.1%
SunPayus 10 6 4 71.6 20% 1.37 88.2%
MATYS 11 6 3 71.9 63.6% 1.13 70.6%

Full Match Statistics

Monte

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
afro afro 2 18235 0.78 62.7 33% 0 47.3% 0.85
Rainwaker Rainwaker 2 17272 0.63 59.2 53% 0 54.3% 0.81
Bymas Bymas 2 11252 0.44 47.7 45% 0 46.9% 0.53
Gizmy Gizmy 2 11295 0.38 60.4 73% 0 51% 0.51
AZUWU AZUWU 2 5271 0.19 33.9 60% 0 32.2% 0.39

G2

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
NertZ NertZ 2 33115 3.00 110.6 67% 0 93.7% 2.08
HeavyGod HeavyGod 2 33148 2.36 102 70% 0 84.6% 1.58
huNter- huNter- 2 2699 2.89 82 62% 0 93.7% 1.56
SunPayus SunPayus 2 16119 1.45 57.3 25% 0 84.1% 1.23
MATYS MATYS 2 221710 1.29 75.6 68% 0 75.3% 1.17

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.23 Rating 1.23
0.67 Kills per round 0.63
0.54 Deaths per round 0.55
72.2% KAST 76.2%
1.23 Multi-kill rating 1.23
+13.00% Round swing +8.00%
78.6 Average damage per round 77.0

Head-to-Head

0 Monte
vs
2 G2

→ Permanent Monte vs G2 head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group Stage
MNTE 0 : 2 G2
BO3
Group B
MNTE 1 : 2 G2
BO3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of Monte vs G2?

The final score of Monte vs G2 was 0-2.

What format is Monte vs G2?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.

Where can I watch Monte vs G2 live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for Monte vs G2?

In recent head-to-head matchups, Monte has won 0 and G2 has won 2 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: Monte vs G2

G2 defeated Monte with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL — Group Stage on May 13, 2026. The series was played across Ancient, Dust2, Mirage.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, Monte has taken 0 of their last 2 meetings while G2 has claimed 2.

This page provides complete coverage of the Monte vs G2 BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now