Natus Vincere vs HOTU — CS2 Match BO3 at Stage 2
Match summary: Natus Vincere vs HOTU
Natus Vincere defeated HOTU 2-0 (Map 13-7, Map 13-9) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Stage 2 on October 7, 2025.
Map Results (2 maps)
Natus Vincere ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| b1t | 22 | 11 | 14 | 132.8 | 77.3% | 2.02 | 100.0% |
| makazze | 13 | 10 | 4 | 66.8 | 38.5% | 1.14 | 80.0% |
| w0nderful | 17 | 11 | 3 | 78.2 | 29.4% | 1.13 | 90.0% |
| iM | 16 | 16 | 6 | 85.5 | 50% | 0.96 | 70.0% |
| Aleksib | 16 | 11 | 10 | 83.1 | 31.3% | 0.95 | 80.0% |
HOTU ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mizu | 17 | 15 | 5 | 93.9 | 58.8% | 1.70 | 70.0% |
| frontales | 9 | 16 | 7 | 68.3 | 44.4% | 0.76 | 70.0% |
| n0rb3r7 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 62.6 | 70% | 0.75 | 50.0% |
| kade0 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 58.0 | 45.5% | 0.73 | 50.0% |
| dukefissura | 12 | 18 | 3 | 62.0 | 58.3% | 0.67 | 60.0% |
Natus Vincere ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| b1t | 23 | 13 | 3 | 102.3 | 47.8% | 1.95 | 81.8% |
| iM | 20 | 11 | 6 | 104.5 | 40% | 1.54 | 86.4% |
| makazze | 17 | 16 | 6 | 89.2 | 58.8% | 1.29 | 86.4% |
| w0nderful | 14 | 10 | 5 | 65.3 | 14.3% | 0.93 | 72.7% |
| Aleksib | 6 | 16 | 8 | 32.0 | 50% | 0.65 | 81.8% |
HOTU ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| n0rb3r7 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 101.8 | 45% | 1.40 | 90.9% |
| dukefissura | 15 | 19 | 2 | 77.2 | 53.3% | 1.06 | 63.6% |
| mizu | 13 | 16 | 5 | 75.0 | 69.2% | 1.04 | 72.7% |
| frontales | 8 | 13 | 4 | 43.0 | 75% | 0.72 | 63.6% |
| kade0 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 43.0 | 37.5% | 0.69 | 59.1% |
Full Match Statistics
Natus Vincere
HOTU
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 30 | 31 | 10 | 0.97 | 84.5 | 63% | 0 | 71.4% | 1.37 |
|
|
2 | 30 | 36 | 7 | 0.83 | 82.2 | 53% | 0 | 70.5% | 1.08 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 37 | 5 | 0.73 | 69.6 | 56% | 0 | 61.8% | 0.87 |
|
|
2 | 17 | 29 | 11 | 0.59 | 55.7 | 59% | 0 | 66.8% | 0.74 |
|
|
2 | 19 | 32 | 4 | 0.59 | 50.5 | 42% | 0 | 54.6% | 0.71 |
Rosters
| 1.25 | Rating | 1.25 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | Kills per round | 0.68 |
| 0.60 | Deaths per round | 0.53 |
| 75.7% | KAST | 74.9% |
| 1.25 | Multi-kill rating | 1.25 |
| +6.00% | Round swing | +15.00% |
| 84.4 | Average damage per round | 79.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Natus Vincere vs HOTU head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group BFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Natus Vincere vs HOTU?
The final score of Natus Vincere vs HOTU was 2-0.
What format is Natus Vincere vs HOTU?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Stage 2.
Where can I watch Natus Vincere vs HOTU live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Natus Vincere vs HOTU?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Natus Vincere has won 2 and HOTU has won 0 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Natus Vincere vs HOTU
Natus Vincere defeated HOTU with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Pro League — Stage 2 on October 7, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Natus Vincere has taken 2 of their last 2 meetings while HOTU has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the Natus Vincere vs HOTU BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

