REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

Natus Vincere vs HOTU — CS2 Match BO3 at Group B

FINISHED Group B ·BO3 ·
Natus Vincere
UA
🏆 Winner
2 : 0
HOTU
RU
📺 Watch:
AI Prediction Full Analysis →
NAVI
WIN PROB
78% : 22%
HOTU
+ Dominant recent form: 8W-2L in last 10 matches (80% win rate)
+ Career winrate of 65.03% (478W-257L) u2014 highest among Group B teams
Lost 1-2 to FURIA in upper bracket final u2014 dropped to lower bracket
+ Beat Legacy 2-0 in lower bracket u2014 showed ability to win under pressure
+ Career winrate of 57.59% (182W-134L) u2014 competitive record
Poor recent form: 4W-6L in last 10 matches u2014 worst in today's IEM Rio slate

Natus Vincere are overwhelming favorites in this IEM Rio 2026 Lower Bracket Semifinal, backed by an 8W-2L record in their last 10 matches and a career winrate of 65.03% (478W-257L) — the highest of any team in today's Group B matches. NaVi's roster of Aleksib, w0nderful, b1t, makazze, and iM is a world-class lineup that reached the upper bracket final before falling to FURIA 1-2. Their only prior H2H meeting with HOTU resulted in a clean 2-0 sweep in October 2025, and the market odds of 1.13 reflect near-certainty of a NaVi victory.HOTU are a Russian team ranked approximately #35-41 globally — a significant step below NaVi's world top-10 status. Their 4W-6L recent record is the worst of any team in today's IEM Rio matches, and their wins have come against lower-tier opponents (Legacy, ARCRED, WW Team). HOTU's one player with available stats, lampada, posts a 1.05 rating and 72.37 KAST — decent numbers but not enough to challenge NaVi's depth. HOTU beat Legacy 2-0 in the lower bracket to reach this stage, but Legacy were already eliminated from the tournament.The data is unambiguous: NaVi's superior career winrate, dominant recent form, H2H advantage, and world-class roster make them a near-lock to advance. The 5.00 odds on HOTU represent a massive upset premium that the data does not support. NaVi should win this comfortably and advance to the lower bracket final.

Read Full Prediction & Analysis →
View odds for NAVI vs HOTU at

Match summary: Natus Vincere vs HOTU

Natus Vincere defeated HOTU 2-0 (Dust2 13-7, Ancient 13-9) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group B on April 15, 2026.

Map Results (2 maps)

MAP 1 Dust2
FINISHED
Natus Vincere 🏆 13
HOTU 7

Natus Vincere ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
iM 20 11 3 104.8 70% 1.50 90.0%
b1t 15 8 9 93.4 60% 1.40 80.0%
makazze 17 11 1 87.2 58.8% 1.33 70.0%
w0nderful 17 7 2 79.8 35.3% 1.29 85.0%
Aleksib 11 9 6 56.8 54.5% 1.01 85.0%

HOTU ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
n0rb3r7 11 17 3 74.8 45.5% 0.90 45.0%
mizu 9 16 3 60.9 88.9% 0.79 45.0%
dukefissura 11 16 2 51.4 72.7% 0.76 60.0%
frontales 7 14 5 44.5 14.3% 0.65 55.0%
kAlash 8 17 1 47.8 62.5% 0.62 45.0%
MAP 2 Ancient
FINISHED
Natus Vincere 🏆 13
HOTU 9

Natus Vincere ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
iM 23 15 6 101.7 17.4% 1.75 77.3%
makazze 23 13 6 104.6 30.4% 1.48 81.8%
b1t 18 15 5 78.5 55.6% 1.22 68.2%
w0nderful 11 13 5 59.8 36.4% 1.09 72.7%
Aleksib 12 17 8 77.3 41.7% 0.85 72.7%

HOTU ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
mizu 24 16 6 118.8 58.3% 1.56 77.3%
dukefissura 16 16 4 73.3 56.3% 1.30 63.6%
kAlash 12 19 5 75.1 66.7% 0.86 63.6%
n0rb3r7 11 19 5 57.7 18.2% 0.58 63.6%
frontales 8 17 3 41.1 62.5% 0.49 45.5%

Full Match Statistics

Natus Vincere

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
iM iM 2 43269 1.65 103.3 42% 0 83.7% 1.63
makazze makazze 2 40247 1.67 95.9 43% 0 75.9% 1.41
b1t b1t 2 332314 1.43 86 58% 0 74.1% 1.31
w0nderful w0nderful 2 28207 1.40 69.8 36% 0 78.9% 1.19
Aleksib Aleksib 2 232614 0.88 67.1 48% 0 78.9% 0.93

HOTU

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
mizu mizu 2 33329 1.03 89.9 67% 0 61.2% 1.18
dukefissura dukefissura 2 27326 0.84 62.4 63% 0 61.8% 1.03
n0rb3r7 n0rb3r7 2 22368 0.61 66.3 32% 0 54.3% 0.74
kAlash 2 20366 0.56 61.5 65% 0 54.3% 0.74
frontales frontales 2 15318 0.48 42.8 40% 0 50.3% 0.57

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.25 Rating 1.25
0.66 Kills per round 0.68
0.60 Deaths per round 0.53
75.7% KAST 74.9%
1.25 Multi-kill rating 1.25
+6.00% Round swing +15.00%
84.4 Average damage per round 79.2
fineshine

Head-to-Head

2 Natus Vincere
vs
0 HOTU

→ Permanent Natus Vincere vs HOTU head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group B
NAVI 2 : 0 HOTU
BO3
Stage 2
NAVI 2 : 0 HOTU
BO3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of Natus Vincere vs HOTU?

The final score of Natus Vincere vs HOTU was 2-0.

What format is Natus Vincere vs HOTU?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group B.

Where can I watch Natus Vincere vs HOTU live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for Natus Vincere vs HOTU?

In recent head-to-head matchups, Natus Vincere has won 2 and HOTU has won 0 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: Natus Vincere vs HOTU

Natus Vincere defeated HOTU with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group B on April 15, 2026. The series was played across Dust2, Ancient.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, Natus Vincere has taken 2 of their last 2 meetings while HOTU has claimed 0.

This page provides complete coverage of the Natus Vincere vs HOTU BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now