Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy
VP.Prodigy defeated Permitta Esports 2-1 (Map 10-13, Map 13-3, Map 6-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on May 27, 2024.
Map Results (3 maps)
Permitta Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KusMe | 24 | 15 | 7 | 97.3 | 70.8% | 1.44 | 78.3% |
| Dwushka | 16 | 13 | 6 | 87.0 | 56.3% | 1.19 | 73.9% |
| Something | 15 | 16 | 6 | 82.0 | 60% | 1.18 | 87.0% |
| tomiko | 17 | 17 | 1 | 85.9 | 82.4% | 1.16 | 65.2% |
| mASKED | 18 | 15 | 2 | 80.6 | 38.9% | 1.16 | 73.9% |
| Shady | 16 | 15 | 4 | 69.1 | 37.5% | 1.10 | 73.9% |
| XdENiSZERA | 12 | 11 | 7 | 65.3 | 50% | 1.09 | 82.6% |
| maaryy | 12 | 19 | 8 | 65.0 | 58.3% | 0.80 | 65.2% |
| bnox | 13 | 17 | 4 | 70.6 | 53.8% | 0.79 | 52.2% |
| morelz | 10 | 16 | 4 | 50.1 | 40% | 0.68 | 60.9% |
Permitta Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| morelz | 17 | 10 | 4 | 117.6 | 64.7% | 1.61 | 81.2% |
| tomiko | 18 | 9 | 3 | 96.1 | 61.1% | 1.49 | 81.2% |
| maaryy | 10 | 7 | 7 | 75.6 | 30% | 1.22 | 75.0% |
| bnox | 13 | 10 | 2 | 77.4 | 61.5% | 1.22 | 75.0% |
| XdENiSZERA | 15 | 15 | 1 | 94.6 | 73.3% | 1.22 | 75.0% |
| mASKED | 11 | 9 | 6 | 66.9 | 18.2% | 1.13 | 87.5% |
| Dwushka | 11 | 14 | 2 | 98.1 | 81.8% | 1.13 | 62.5% |
| Something | 10 | 12 | 4 | 46.5 | 30% | 0.80 | 56.2% |
| KusMe | 5 | 14 | 6 | 54.1 | 100% | 0.73 | 62.5% |
| Shady | 4 | 14 | 2 | 45.3 | 50% | 0.47 | 50.0% |
Permitta Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shady | 18 | 7 | 11 | 119.7 | 61.1% | 1.83 | 89.5% |
| XdENiSZERA | 17 | 12 | 3 | 89.7 | 47.1% | 1.36 | 78.9% |
| Dwushka | 16 | 10 | 2 | 72.5 | 81.3% | 1.19 | 78.9% |
| mASKED | 13 | 14 | 6 | 96.6 | 46.2% | 1.14 | 68.4% |
| bnox | 10 | 14 | 7 | 76.7 | 60% | 1.08 | 73.7% |
| KusMe | 11 | 9 | 5 | 58.1 | 63.6% | 1.05 | 89.5% |
| Something | 8 | 10 | 3 | 47.6 | 75% | 0.90 | 84.2% |
| morelz | 10 | 13 | 2 | 54.4 | 70% | 0.82 | 63.2% |
| maaryy | 7 | 14 | 4 | 49.9 | 57.1% | 0.67 | 63.2% |
| tomiko | 7 | 15 | 4 | 40.5 | 71.4% | 0.57 | 63.2% |
Full Match Statistics
Permitta Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 44 | 38 | 11 | 1.16 | 83.2 | 57% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.22 |
|
|
3 | 43 | 37 | 10 | 1.16 | 85.9 | 72% | 0 | 71.8% | 1.17 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 38 | 14 | 1.11 | 81.4 | 36% | 0 | 76.6% | 1.14 |
| Shady | 3 | 38 | 36 | 17 | 1.06 | 78 | 50% | 0 | 71.1% | 1.13 |
| KusMe | 3 | 40 | 38 | 18 | 1.05 | 69.8 | 73% | 0 | 76.8% | 1.07 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 41 | 8 | 1.02 | 74.2 | 71% | 0 | 69.9% | 1.07 |
|
|
3 | 37 | 39 | 10 | 0.95 | 74 | 59% | 0 | 68.4% | 1.04 |
|
|
3 | 36 | 41 | 13 | 0.88 | 74.9 | 58% | 0 | 67% | 1.03 |
| Something | 3 | 33 | 38 | 13 | 0.87 | 58.7 | 55% | 0 | 75.8% | 0.96 |
|
|
3 | 29 | 40 | 19 | 0.73 | 63.5 | 48% | 0 | 67.8% | 0.90 |
VP.Prodigy
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| — | Rating | 1.11 |
|---|---|---|
| — | Kills per round | 0.63 |
| — | Deaths per round | 0.64 |
| — | KAST | 73.5% |
| — | Multi-kill rating | 1.11 |
| — | Round swing | -1.00% |
| — | Average damage per round | 79.8 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy?
The final score of Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy was 1-2.
What format is Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Permitta Esports has won 1 and VP.Prodigy has won 1 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy
VP.Prodigy defeated Permitta Esports with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at CCT Europe — Group Stage on May 27, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Permitta Esports has taken 1 of their last 2 meetings while VP.Prodigy has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Permitta Esports vs VP.Prodigy BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

