Sprout vs Permitta Esports — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: Sprout vs Permitta Esports
Sprout defeated Permitta Esports 2-0 (Map 16-9, Map 16-3) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on December 13, 2022.
Map Results (2 maps)
Sprout ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| refrezh | 27 | 15 | 2 | 106.2 | 55.6% | 1.53 | 84.0% |
| Staehr | 22 | 13 | 5 | 110.9 | 72.7% | 1.50 | 84.0% |
| lauNX | 21 | 14 | 6 | 84.7 | 66.7% | 1.40 | 80.0% |
| Zyphon | 18 | 17 | 6 | 76.2 | 66.7% | 1.20 | 84.0% |
| OLIMP | 18 | 21 | 4 | 91.9 | 50% | 1.14 | 68.0% |
| casey | 17 | 20 | 2 | 82.0 | 76.5% | 0.97 | 52.0% |
| slaxz- | 14 | 15 | 5 | 50.5 | 28.6% | 0.94 | 68.0% |
| sNx | 15 | 21 | 7 | 60.3 | 40% | 0.73 | 64.0% |
| iso | 11 | 21 | 4 | 55.9 | 72.7% | 0.68 | 48.0% |
| Layner | 12 | 19 | 1 | 45.9 | 41.7% | 0.58 | 52.0% |
Sprout ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zyphon | 20 | 9 | 5 | 115.4 | 50% | 1.87 | 94.7% |
| lauNX | 18 | 7 | 1 | 105.0 | 72.2% | 1.79 | 89.5% |
| slaxz- | 14 | 5 | 2 | 74.3 | 14.3% | 1.57 | 89.5% |
| refrezh | 15 | 12 | 9 | 87.2 | 53.3% | 1.38 | 73.7% |
| Staehr | 13 | 6 | 5 | 54.0 | 69.2% | 1.31 | 84.2% |
| casey | 9 | 15 | 2 | 67.6 | 77.8% | 0.73 | 47.4% |
| iso | 10 | 17 | 2 | 59.7 | 50% | 0.57 | 36.8% |
| Layner | 9 | 16 | 0 | 47.2 | 22.2% | 0.50 | 52.6% |
| sNx | 6 | 15 | 2 | 46.9 | 50% | 0.45 | 47.4% |
| OLIMP | 5 | 17 | 1 | 28.5 | 40% | 0.21 | 31.6% |
Full Match Statistics
Sprout
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 39 | 21 | 7 | 1.86 | 94.9 | 69% | 0 | 84.8% | 1.60 |
|
|
2 | 38 | 26 | 11 | 1.46 | 95.8 | 58% | 0 | 89.4% | 1.54 |
|
|
2 | 42 | 27 | 11 | 1.56 | 96.7 | 55% | 0 | 78.9% | 1.46 |
|
|
2 | 35 | 19 | 10 | 1.84 | 82.5 | 71% | 0 | 84.1% | 1.41 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1.40 | 62.4 | 21% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.26 |
| casey | 2 | 26 | 35 | 4 | 0.74 | 74.8 | 77% | 0 | 49.7% | 0.85 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 38 | 5 | 0.61 | 60.2 | 48% | 0 | 49.8% | 0.68 |
| iso | 2 | 21 | 38 | 6 | 0.55 | 57.8 | 62% | 0 | 42.4% | 0.63 |
| sNx | 2 | 21 | 36 | 9 | 0.58 | 53.6 | 43% | 0 | 55.7% | 0.59 |
| Layner | 2 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 0.60 | 46.6 | 33% | 0 | 52.3% | 0.54 |
Permitta Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| — | Rating | — |
|---|---|---|
| — | Kills per round | — |
| — | Deaths per round | — |
| — | KAST | — |
| — | Multi-kill rating | — |
| — | Round swing | — |
| — | Average damage per round | — |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Sprout vs Permitta Esports head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Contenders StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Sprout vs Permitta Esports?
The final score of Sprout vs Permitta Esports was 2-0.
What format is Sprout vs Permitta Esports?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch Sprout vs Permitta Esports live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Sprout vs Permitta Esports?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Sprout has won 1 and Permitta Esports has won 1 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Sprout vs Permitta Esports
Sprout defeated Permitta Esports with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Challenger League — Playoffs on December 13, 2022.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Sprout has taken 1 of their last 2 meetings while Permitta Esports has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Sprout vs Permitta Esports BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

