Sprout vs Permitta Esports — CS2 Match BO3 at Contenders Stage
Match summary: Sprout vs Permitta Esports
Permitta Esports defeated Sprout 2-0 (Map 6-13, Map 9-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Contenders Stage on February 27, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
Sprout ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vegi | 17 | 10 | 6 | 104.4 | 47.1% | 1.66 | 78.9% |
| morelz | 19 | 11 | 2 | 96.2 | 42.1% | 1.52 | 84.2% |
| bnox | 17 | 10 | 4 | 89.4 | 70.6% | 1.47 | 78.9% |
| mASKED | 10 | 10 | 4 | 66.2 | 20% | 1.09 | 57.9% |
| maaryy | 10 | 9 | 2 | 49.3 | 60% | 1.05 | 84.2% |
| cej0t | 13 | 16 | 5 | 89.9 | 61.5% | 1.03 | 52.6% |
| Anlelele | 13 | 14 | 3 | 80.2 | 30.8% | 1.00 | 63.2% |
| sL1m3 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 57.4 | 70% | 0.71 | 57.9% |
| Buzz | 7 | 14 | 6 | 46.2 | 42.9% | 0.59 | 57.9% |
| raalz | 7 | 16 | 1 | 41.9 | 42.9% | 0.45 | 47.4% |
Sprout ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anlelele | 22 | 15 | 7 | 92.9 | 36.4% | 1.53 | 77.3% |
| cej0t | 19 | 14 | 4 | 103.6 | 63.2% | 1.45 | 77.3% |
| Vegi | 23 | 15 | 1 | 92.3 | 56.5% | 1.35 | 77.3% |
| morelz | 20 | 15 | 5 | 84.7 | 40% | 1.31 | 72.7% |
| sL1m3 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 64.4 | 61.5% | 1.06 | 90.9% |
| bnox | 10 | 12 | 6 | 61.4 | 80% | 0.99 | 77.3% |
| maaryy | 11 | 17 | 8 | 76.6 | 36.4% | 0.96 | 77.3% |
| mASKED | 12 | 15 | 6 | 63.3 | 50% | 0.87 | 68.2% |
| Buzz | 10 | 15 | 6 | 53.4 | 70% | 0.80 | 68.2% |
| raalz | 8 | 19 | 6 | 47.8 | 50% | 0.58 | 59.1% |
Full Match Statistics
Sprout
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 40 | 25 | 7 | 1.60 | 98.4 | 53% | 0 | 78.1% | 1.51 |
|
|
2 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 1.50 | 90.5 | 41% | 0 | 78.5% | 1.42 |
| Anlelele | 2 | 35 | 29 | 10 | 1.21 | 86.6 | 34% | 0 | 70.3% | 1.27 |
| cej0t | 2 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 1.07 | 96.8 | 63% | 0 | 65% | 1.24 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 1.23 | 75.4 | 74% | 0 | 78.1% | 1.23 |
|
|
2 | 21 | 26 | 10 | 0.81 | 63 | 48% | 0 | 80.8% | 1.01 |
|
|
2 | 22 | 25 | 10 | 0.88 | 64.8 | 36% | 0 | 63.1% | 0.98 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0.82 | 60.9 | 65% | 0 | 74.4% | 0.89 |
|
|
2 | 17 | 29 | 12 | 0.59 | 49.8 | 59% | 0 | 63.1% | 0.70 |
|
|
2 | 15 | 35 | 7 | 0.43 | 44.9 | 47% | 0 | 53.3% | 0.52 |
Permitta Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| — | Rating | — |
|---|---|---|
| — | Kills per round | — |
| — | Deaths per round | — |
| — | KAST | — |
| — | Multi-kill rating | — |
| — | Round swing | — |
| — | Average damage per round | — |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Sprout vs Permitta Esports head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Contenders StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Sprout vs Permitta Esports?
The final score of Sprout vs Permitta Esports was 0-2.
What format is Sprout vs Permitta Esports?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Contenders Stage.
Where can I watch Sprout vs Permitta Esports live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Sprout vs Permitta Esports?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Sprout has won 1 and Permitta Esports has won 1 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Sprout vs Permitta Esports
Permitta Esports defeated Sprout with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at YaLLa Compass — Contenders Stage on February 27, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Sprout has taken 1 of their last 2 meetings while Permitta Esports has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Sprout vs Permitta Esports BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

